Thursday, July 23, 2009

In The Blink of An Eye....

it's been 4 months since my last post!

I lost my BLT (bacon lettuce and tomato? Breasts, Limbs and Tush? Oh, butt, thighs and legs) to Kim Boey. Again. She's already taken my Body Step and Free step virginity. A recap, who were my first time experiences:

Free Step - Kim Boey
Body Step - Kim Boey
Body Combat - Ben Sim (or at least I think so)
Body Attack - Jacqueline, Riyo and Jeremy
Body Vive - Peter Chang
Body Pump - Lisa Jones
RPM - Wes and Eric
BLT - Kim Boey
Body Balance - Julia

I think in terms of regularity, hmm
Body Pump - Jap Porn Star, aka Kento
Body Combat - Calvin la, for sure (FCI)
Body Step - FSI, Teoh

So yeah, BLT, its like Body Step with weights. I knew I was in trouble when Kim gave me a smile when I picked up the 7lbs dumbells, when the girls were carrying like 1lb, and she was carrying 5lb. By the 10th knee repeater, with arm movement, I thought my ass was gonna tear away from my body as my arms ripped apart.

But so sweet of her, she texted me to tell me, "you did good!" I could've sworn I'd be aching like hell today, but no, I'm okay.

I havent been doing many classes, hence the dearth of posts. Monday pump class is as usual, this recent one being the most complete uncle class. When Kento says the track is easy, and Lionheart is in the room, you can almost bet your bottom dollar it is NOT easy. The class was packed though, for a 4.45 slot. The boy's reputation precedes him!

So really, the only classes I do are Pump on Monday, combat on Tuesday. Is there any point in blogging anymore?? There seems to be no surprise left, no new instructors that I really feel compelled to try.

I sense the end is near, for fatboybakesatgym...... sigh......

5 Comments:

At 2:20 AM, Blogger Earth Angel said...

welcome back... not to the gym... but to your own blog!!! lol
i sure damn miss it

 
At 4:33 PM, Anonymous lionheart said...

Eh.....then join more classes lah. There is always rpm classes for you to "enjoy", with a slew of good instructors too. You have Mr. Cool Ver. 2 (aka Cameron Leon Ng) on Mondays, Solo Horny Ironwoman (followed by Torture Queen Pump)on Thurdays , or even DJ-esq Eric on Fridays!!! Or you can even slot in a further pump on Fridays with the ever so sweet, and possibly the most frightening and gung ho pregger instructor around, our dear dear Richelle!!! Anyway, good to have your blog running again!!

 
At 6:34 PM, Blogger Janvier said...

Ooo, Ben Sim taught Combat?! We shared our BodyCombat Cherry with Calvin, and there was no others who'd do hahaha...

 
At 10:24 AM, Blogger shades said...

Eh, come november you will have 2 new cherries to be popped....

Can save one for me please?

 
At 6:44 PM, Anonymous Online Ged said...

Great blog and post, keep it up i will be subscribing to your feed!

 

Post a Comment

<< Home